APCR Main Banner

APCR Standing Committees: 2014-2015

The members of the Standing Committees of the Association of Program Coordinators in Radiology (APCR) are chosen by the President. Unless otherwise specified, the term for all committee appointments is one year, with eligibility for reappointment annually for a period of five years.

Archives

Chair: Stella Martinez (2016)
stellama@baylorhealth.edu
Carole Barrinuevo (2018)
Vanessa Brown (2018)
Sherry Bucholz (2017)
Kim Christman (2018)
Gayle Gaddis (2016)
Linda Galante (2018)
Dianna Otterstad (Emeritus)
Tina Rapstine (2018)


Awards

Chair: Lynn Lammers (2016)
lammersl@mir.wustl.edu
Rose Alden (2016)
Carole Barrinuevo (2018)
Vanessa Brown (2018)
Kim Christman (2018)
Terri Clayson (2017)
Sabrina DuBois (2015)
Linda Galante (2018)
Denise Graham (2019)
Kellyn Mahan (2017)
Stella Martinez (2016)
Madeline Mateo (2016)
Hollie Medina (2016)
Rachel Metcalf (2017)
Gyongyi (Gigi) Szalteleki (2018)
Ginger Tubbs (2016)
Rhonda Tuttle (2018)
Bridget Wakefield (2019)
Evelyn Warren (2016)
LaToya Wright (2019)


Electronic Communications

Chair: Kathy Dixon (2015)
kdixon@ochsner.org
Jasmine Allen (2018)
Angela Combs (2018)
Gloria Jorge (2017)
Basia Nowakowski (2017)
Janet Palmer (2018)
Tina Rapstine (2018)
Joseph Stuckelman (2018)
Gyongyi (Gigi) Szalteleki (2019)
Mandy Velligan (2016)
Marleen Viola (2015)


Fellowship Ad Hoc

Chair: Mandy Velligan (2018)
mvelligan@radiology.bsd.uchicago.edu
Jane Choura (2018)
Linda Dagys (2018)
Cindy Flores Gaytan (2019)
Sally Jones (2019)
Gloria Jorge (2019)
Debbie Kenneybrew (2018)
Heidi Merkin (2018)
Melinda Paragan-Chu (2019)
Gyongyi (Gigi) Szalteleki (2018)
Ashley Thurston (2019)
Mirna Valenzuela (2018)


Finance

Chair: Sally Jones (2015)
sajone2@uky.edu
Kim Christman
Kathy Dixon
Stella Martinez
Rachel Metcalf
Joseph Stuckelman


Long Range Planning

Chair: Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)
dred@ccf.org
Glena Clarke (2016)
Jacqueline Gaines (2017)
Jan Hemma (2016)
Anne Jones (2016)
Teresa Lalli (2017)
Stella Martinez (2017)
Christina Moorhead (2016)
Jill Philp (2017)
Lois Shuman (2016)


Membership

Chair: Sylvia Zavatchen (2019)
dred@ccf.org
Monica Bailey (2019)
Sandra Baum (2018)
Terri Clayson (2017)
Jacqueline Gaines (2018)
Linda Galante (2017)
Jackie Hansen (2019)
Tina Hunter (2019)
Shari Johnston (2015)
Sally Jones (2017)
Debbie Kenneybrew (2017)
Sandra Knapp (2015)
Teresa Lalli (2015)
Iona Mackey (2015)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Diane Slosser (2017)
Tammy Sorenson (2018)
Marleen Viola (2016)
Elaine Wymer (2018)


Mentoring

Chair: Marleen Viola (2017)
violaml@evms.edu
Rose Alden (2016)
Jane Choura (2017)
Jacqueline Gaines (2018)
Tina Hunter (2015)
Shari Johnston (2015)
Sally Jones (2015)
Gloria Jorge (2015)
Pauline Marek (2017)
Madeline Mateo (2015)
Hollie Medina (2016)
Janet Palmer (2016)
Kathryn Parker (2018)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Diane Slosser (2017)
Elaine Wymer (2016)


Nominating

Chair: Lynn Lammers (2015)
lammersl@mir.wustl.edu
Kathy Dixon (2015)
Amy Romandine (2015)
Mandy Velligan (2015)
Marleen Viola (2015)


Professional Development

Chair: Mandy Velligan (2015)
mvelligan@radiology.bsd.uchicago.edu
Sandra Baum (2018)
Glena Clarke (2016)
Jacqueline Gaines (2018)
Jan Hemma (2016)
Shari Johnston (2016)
Anne Jones (2018)
Sally Jones (2017)
Christina Moorhead (2016)
Kathryn Parker (2018)
Jill Philp (2018)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Elaine Wymer (2017)
Sylvia Zavatchen (2015)


Program Planning

Chair: Marleen Viola (2015)
violaml@evms.edu
Sally Jones (2015)
Lynn Lammers (2015)
Stella Martinez (2015)
Sylvia Zavatchen (2015)


RRC

Chair: Mandy Velligan (2015)
mvelligan@radiology.bsd.uchicago.edu
Rose Alden (2016)
Glena Clarke (2015)
Kathy Dixon (2018)
Sabrina Dubois (2015)
Gayle Gaddis (2017)
Linda Galante (2016)
Jan Hemma (2018)
Sally Jones (2018)
Gloria Jorge (2018)
Debbie Kenneybrew (2017)
Pauline Marek (2017)
Madeline Mateo (2018)
Christina Moorhead (2016)
Janet Palmer (2017)
Kathryn Parker (2018)
Cynthia Patena (2019)
Amy Romandine (2018)
Joseph Stuckelman (2018)
Suzanne Taylor (2016)
Tammi Teeters-McDade (2017)
Laura Volk (2015)


Rules

Chair: Kathy Dixon (2018)
kdixon@ochsner.org

Sherry Bucholz (2018)
Pauline Marek (2018)


Scholarship

Chair: Rachel Metcalf (2018)
rmetcalf@uabmc.edu

Rose Alden (2016)
Sandra Baum (2018)
Sherry Bucholz (2016)
Donna Coleman (2016)
Kathy Dixon (2018)
Gloria Jorge (2016)
Pam Krayewski (2018)
Pauline Marek (2016)
Madeline Mateo (2015)
Scot Morrison (2019)
Sandy Sees (2015)
Marleen Viola (2015)
LaToya Wright (2019)


Survey

Chair: Sally Jones (2018)
sajone2@uky.edu

Sandra Baum (2018)
Marte Bergman (2019)
Sherry Bucholz (2016)
Gloria Jorge (2019)
Pam Krayewski (2018)
Pauline Marek (2016)
Madeline Mateo (2015)
Hollie Medina (2016)
Rachel Metcalf (2018)
Linda Schomer (2018)
Sandy Sees (2015)
Joseph Stuckelman (2018)


TAGME Certification

Chair: Kathy Dixon (2014)
kdixon@ochsner.org
Rose Alden (2017)
Mary Botero (2018)
Sherry Bucholz (2014)
Glena Clarke (2014)
Camille Dykes (2017)
Tina Hunter (2017)
Shari Johnston (2018)
Sally Jones (2019)
Gloria Jorge (2014)
Pam Krayewski (2017)
Lynn Lammers (2014) APCR SRB
Pauline Marek (2014) TAGME SRB* Board member & APCR SRB*
Madeline Mateo (2014) APCR SRB*
Karen Penater (2018)
Tina Rapstine (2017)
Amy Romandine (2018)
Joseph Stuckelman (2019)
Lois Shuman (2014) TAGME SRB* Board member & APCR SRB*
Tammi Teeters-McDade (2014) APCR SRB*
Ashley Thurston (2018)
Rhonda Tuttle (2014)
Bridget Wakefield (2017)
Shane Wong (2018)
Elaine Wymer (2017)

*SRB - Specialty Review Board